Ladies Scratch

Evening Express/Aberdein Considine NORTH EAST DISTRICT

LADIES CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2023 SCRATCH SECTION

 

 

 

 

ROUND ONE – To be played by Monday 29th May 2023

Match

Challenger

 

 

Result

1

Yvonne Massie (10) Turriff

Beat

Audrey Smith (14) Kintore

7/5

2

Claire Prouse (2) Hazlehead

Beat

Fiona Sim (7) Stonehaven

5/4

3

Sheena Wood (2) Aberdeen Ladies

Beat

Nicky Fraser (12) Longside

8/7

4

Catriona Morrison (11) Ballater

Lost to

Debbie Milne (8) Craibstone

4/3

5

Alison Stewart (12) Insch

Lost to

Lesley Watson (13) Deeside

2/1

6

Ashley Lovie (7) Duff House Royal

Beat

Kelly Mechie (4) Inverurie

5/4

7

Margaret Sievwright (4) Strathlene

Beat

Carol Wilson (3) Murcar Links

21st

8

Victoria Buchan (11) Inverallochy

Lost to

Linda Mair (14) Cullen Links

2/1

9

Lucy Buckley (5) Huntly

Beat

Alison Hope (14) Newmachar

6/5

10

Jan Lyn (7) Oldmeldrum

Beat

Sarah Ritchie (6) Defending Champ

4/2

11

Maryla Sime (7) Aboyne

Lost to

Fiona Campbell (7) McDonald

4/3

12

Emma Logie (4) Keith

W/O

Maureen McFarlane (8) Newburgh

Scr

13

Fiona Fullerton (6) Meldrum House

Lost to

Fiona Pennie (5) Kemnay

1 hole

14

Sandra Ross (18) Rosehearty

Lost to

Angela Joss (8) Alford

3/2

 

ROUND TWO – To be Played by Monday 26th June 2023

Match

Challengers

 

 

Result

1

Ashley Lovie (7) Duff House Royal

Lost to

Emma Logie (4) Keith

2Up

2

Lucy Buckley (5) Huntly

Beat

Debbie Milne (8) Craibstone

5/4

3

Claire Prouse (2) Hazlehead

Beat

Lisa Bruce (7) Cruden Bay

6/4

4

Fiona Pennie (5) Kemnay

Beat

Lorraine Leith (15) Dunecht House

5/3

5

Angela Joss (8) Alford

Beat

Jan Lyn (7) Oldmeldrum

3/1

6

Margaret Sievwright (4) Strathlene

Beat

Lesley Watson (13) Deeside

4/3

7

Linda Mair (14) Cullen

Lost to

Yvonne Massie (10) Turriff

19th

8

Fiona Campbell (7) McDonald

Beat

Sheena Wood (2) Aberdeen Ladies

5/4

 

 

 

QUARTER FINALS – To be played by Monday 24th July 2023

Match

Challenger

 

 

Result

 

Result

1

Emma Logie (4) Keith

Beat

Yvonne Massie (10) Turriff

3/2

 

 

2

Claire Prouse (2) Hazlehead

Beat

Lucy Buckley (5) Huntly

4/3

 

 

3

Margaret Sievwright (4) Strathlene

Beat

Fiona Pennie (5) Kemnay

2/1

 

 

4

Angela Joss (8) Alford

Lost to

Fiona Campbell (7) McDonald

6/4

 

 

               

 

SEMI FINALS – To be played by Monday 21st August 2023

Match

Challenger

 

 

Result

1

Claire Prouse (2) Hazlehead

Beat

Margarte Sievwright (4) Strathlene

5/4

2

Emma Logie (4) Keith

Beat

Fiona Campbell (7) McDonald

4/2

 

FINAL at Banchory Golf Club on Sunday 17th September 2023. (1.30 pm)

 

Claire Prouse (2) Hazlehead

Lost to

Emma Logie (3) Keith

4/2

 

Our Partners